STUDENT - PARENT PORTAL

Powered by : Edunext

×

Home /

 

S.NO NAME  DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 DEBAROTI BOSE  PRINCIPAL M.Sc., B.Ed
2 SARIKA SHARMA Sr. COORDINATOR M.Sc., B.Ed
3 PIYALI BOSE HEAD MISTRESS B.COM, Diploma in Montessori, Diploma in Early Childhood Cara and Education 
4 GEETANJALI MUKHERJEE HOD (ENGLISH) B.A,M.A.,B.Ed
5 JAGMOHAN TYAGI HOD (MATHS) M.Sc., M.Tech, B.Ed
6 SARASWATI SINGH HOD (HINDI) M.A, B.Ed
7 SONIKA ANAND HOD (SCIENCE) BSC, MSC, BED, M PHIL, MED
8 SAURABH PRATAP SINGH HOD (SPORTS) BPE, MPE
9 DR, SAUDAMINI MISHRA COUNSELLOR PHd,M.A (PSYCHOLOGY)
10 SEEMA DOGRA LIBRARIAN MLISc, M.Sc
11 SHIKHA SINGH Jr. Coordinator BIS (Hons), M.A.

PGT 

S. NO NAME  DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION

1

DR. JYOTI RATHORE PGT BIOLOGY B.SC., M.SC. PHD, B.ED, R.T.E.T. 

2

HIMANSHI GOEL PGT (Home Science,  Fashion Studies & Beauty & Wellness) BSC, MSC, BED, UGC 

3

POOJA GARG PGT - COMPUTER SCIENCE  BCA, BED, MCM 

4

SAUMYA SINGH PGT ECONOMICS BA, MA,(Eco). MA (Eng.) Bed , CTET

5

DR. ANJU MAHAL PGT -PSYCHOLOGY BA, MA, BED, MED, PHD, 

6

PUJA SHEKHAR PGT- LEGAL STUDIES & POL. SCIENCE BA, BED , BALLB

7

RUCHI KHANNA PGT- BUSINESS STUDIES BCOM, MCOM, CTET, DIPLOMA IN SIFTWARE MANAGEMENT, & MANAGEMENT 

8

ADITI GROVER PGT- Entrepreneurship & Retail B.COM, M.COM, BED, M.PHIL, PGDHR

9

PANKAJ KUMAR PGT- Tourism & Marketing BTS, MTS, MTA

TGT (VI-X)

S. NO NAME  DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION

1

POONAM SINGH TGT ENGLISH B.A,M.A, B.Ed,Ph.D (English Pursuing)
2 YASHI SAXENA TGT ENGLISH B.A,M.A, B.Ed
3 ANITA MITTAL PGT SOCIAL SCIENCE M.A, B.Ed
4 INDU DANGWAL TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE M.A,B.Ed, CTET
5 SHRUTI RAO TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE M.A, B.Ed
6 BHAVNA UPADHYAY TGT SCIENCE M.Sc., B.Ed,CTET
7 CHARU GARG TGT SCIENCE M.Sc., B.Ed
8 JYOTI SINGH TGT SCIENCE M.Sc., B.Ed,CTET
9 VANITA SHARMA TGT MATHS M.Sc., B.Ed,CTET
10 MOHD FAIZAN TGT MATHS M.Sc. M.Ed,UPTET 
11 ANCHANA VERMA TGT HINDI  M.A, B.Ed,
12 RANJANA SINGH TGT HINDI  M.A, B.Ed, UPTET
13 SHASHANK KUMAR RAI TGT COMPUTER B.TECH

 

PRT (III-V)

S.NO NAME  DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 BHAWNA MALIK PRT ENGLISH M.A, B.Ed
2 SWATI J TRIVEDI PRT ENGLISH  B.A,B.Ed, NTT
3 ASHU TYAGI PRT ENGLISH  BA, MA, B.ED, M.ED
4 ARCHNA ZUTSHI PRT SCIENCE M.Sc., B.Ed,CTET
4 DEBANSHI CHATTERJEE PRT SCIENE M.Sc., B.Ed, NTT
5 SIDDHI RANJAN PRT SCIENCE M.Sc. B.Ed,CTET
6 MANEESHA MULASI PRT SCIENCE M.Sc. B.Ed
7 ABHILASHA KUMAR PRT MATHS MCA, B.Ed, CTET
8 ROHINI KHANNA PRT MATHS B.SC, B.Ed, CTET
9 MANPREET KAUR PRT MATHS M.Sc., B.Ed
10 REETIKA KATYAL PRT MATHS B.SC, B.ED, M.SC, CTET
11 POOJA BHASIN PRT SOCIAL SCIENCE M.A, B.Ed,CTET
12 ARPITA ROY PRT SOCIAL SCIENCE B.A, B.Ed, CTET
  HEENA PRT SOCIAL SCIENCE BA, MA,(Pol. Sci), BED 
13 BARNALI BHATTACHARYA PRT COMPUTER  M.Sc.,DOEACC-B LEVEL B.Ed
14 AKSHITA SAIGAL SARIN PRT COMPUTER  BCA,MCA
  JASPREET KAUR PRT COMPUTER  B.TECH, M. TECH
15 SURBHI ARNEJA PRT HINDI M.A, B.Ed
16 SONIYA VERMA  PRT HINDI M.A, B.Ed
17 NIRMALA SHARMA  PRT HINDI M.A. B.Ed,CTET
18 NEETU DUBEY PRT HINDI BA, MA, B.ED, CTET, DIPLOMA IN E.T.E.

 

PRT (I-II)

S.NO NAME  DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 DEEPTI SHARMA PRT B.COM, B.Ed
2      
3 GARIMA NARWAY PRT B.SC, B.Ed,CTET
4 SUBHAMOTI DAY PRT M.Sc., B.Ed
5 ALKA NARAIN VERMA PRT M.A, B.Ed
6 ASTHA PATHAK PRT M.A, B.Ed
7 SHILPA SRIVASTAVA PRT B.A, B.Ed
8 PRATISTHA BHATNAGAR PRT M.A,B.Ed, NTT
9 SUTAPA DEV ROY PRT M.Sc., B.Ed
10 AKANKSHA SINGH PRT B.Sc,M.Sc B.Ed,CTET
11 APARNA AGARWAL PRT B.A, B.Ed
12 MEGHA DIVIEDI PRT B.SC, B.Ed
13 SHAILY PRAKASH PRT B.SC, B.Ed, NTT
14 KOEL MAJUMDER PRT B.SC, B.Ed
15 JYOTI SHARMA  PRT B.COM, MBA, B.Ed

 

 PRE-PRIMARY (PN-PREP)

S.NO NAME  DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 NEHA VOHRA PRT  B.B.A,NTT
2 NIDHI KAKKAR PRT  B.B.A, B.Ed
3 SADHANA ROY PRT  B.SC, NPTT
4 SUCHARITA MISHRA PRT  B.A., BSS
5 RUCHI TIWARI PRT  M.B.A, B.SC , M.Sc..
6 KAVITA  PRT B.A, ECCE
7 SHELLY KAPOOR PRT B.A, YWCA
8 SWATI CHAWLA PRT MBA, B.COM, B.Ed
9 NEHA MATAH PRT M.COM, B.Ed, NTT
10 RUCHI GOGLANI PRT B.COM, M.COM, BTC
11 RASHMI SINGH PRT B.SC,B.Ed
  HONEY SINGH PRT BA., MA., NTT 

 

Co-CURRICULAR TEACHERS

SPORTS

S.NO NAME  DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 RANJAN KUMAR PANDEY PET (SHOOTING,NCC,SCOUTS AND GUIDES)  B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed
2 SHIVANK SINGH THAKUR PET (BADMINTON)  B.P.Ed
3   PET, (BASKETBALL)  
4   PET (TAEKWONDO)  
 5 DEEPAK KUMAR  PET (FOOTBALL) B.P.Ed. 
MUSIC
1 ABHISHEK KUMAR CHAUBEY MUSIC TEACHER B.A (H) Music
2 AMANDEEP SINGH MUSIC TEACHER B.A, DIPLOMA FROM LONDON IN MUSIC 
DANCE
1 NEHA GARG DANCE TEACHER B.A, KUCHIPUDI
2 GOVIND PAL SINGH DANCE TEACHER B.A. 
ART & CRAFT
1 SUBHADIP MITRA ART & CRAFT MFA, BFA
2 RAKHI RANI ART & CRAFT MFA, BFA

 

SUPPORTING STAFF (TEACHING)

S.NO NAME  DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 SHIVANGI SAXENA   B.TECH
2 AMRITA VERMA   B.A, NTT
3 ARCHANA SAXENA   B.COM. MBA 
4 ASHITA JAIN    B.A, MBA
5 MANASI VISHAL KHOT    B.SC, MBA, NTT
6 PALLAVI DWIVEDI   B.SC, B.Ed, DED
7 PREETI MISHRA   M.COM, B.Ed
8 BHANU PRIYA   M.Sc., B.Ed
9 DIVYA MATHUR   B.COM., MBA, B.Ed 
10 JOYEETA DAS CHATTOPADHYAY   M.COM
11 KIRTI SINGH   B.SC., M.Sc. , B.Ed
12 MADHURI NEGI   B.TECH
13 NEHA GUPTA   B.SC, B.Ed
14 NIBEDITA KUNDU   M.A, B.Ed
15 ROMIL KHANDELWAL   M.A, B.A, NTT
16 SHALOO JAIN   M.A, B.Ed, NTT
17 SOMYA SRIVASTAVA   B.COM, MCA
18 TUHINA BHATTACHRYA    M.A, PTT
19 MANISHA KUMARI   BBA, NTT
20 NIKITA SHARMA   B.TECH, M.TECH, B.Ed (PERSUING)
21 PRATIBHA SAXENA   B.SC, NTT
22 PROMA BANERJEE   B.A., NTT, 
23 SHWETA SINGH   M.A
24 UPASANA MALIK   B.COM, M.A.,  NTT 
25 NISHA PRASAD   B.COM, NTT
26 JYOTI DHAMIJA   M.Sc., B.Ed
27 POOJA    B.TECH
28 RAVINDER KAUR   M.B.A